Away MoM

2018-2019 Season Leader         Randell Williams

-----------------------------------------------


Date             Opposition     Man of the Match 


11th August.     Doncaster      Randell Williams 




2017-2018 Season Winner         Scott Brown

-----------------------------------------------

Date             Opposition     Man of the Match

28th April       Chesterfield   Dominic Gape

17th April       Lincoln        Adam El-Abd

14th April       Yeovil Town    Adam El-Abd 

30th March       Notts County   Adam El-Abd

21st March       Crawley        Dominic Gape

17th March       Barnet         Nick Freeman

17th February    Cheltenham     Nathan McGinley

10th February    Exeter         Dominic Gape

30th January     Luton          Scott Brown

20th January     Crewe          Paris Cowan-Hall
 
 1st January     Forest Green   Luke O'Nien

22nd December    Coventry       Dan Scarr
 
9th December     Stevenage      Craig Mackail-Smith

21st November    Accrington     Scott Brown

11th November    Morecambe      Bayo Akinfenwa

 5th November    Solihull Moors Craig Mackail-Smith

21st October     Swindon        Scott Brown

17th October     Carlisle       Nick Freeman

 7th October     Cambridge      Eberechi Eze

23rd September   Colchester     Scott Brown

12th September   Mansfield      Dan Scarr

 9th September   Newport        Scott Brown

26th August      Grimsby        Bayo Akinfenwa

12th August      Port Vale      Sam Saunders

-----------------------------------------------

2016-2017 Season Winner         Bayo Akinfenwa

 6th August      Crawley        Dayle Southwell

20th August      Blackpool      Marcus Bean

 3rd September   Luton          Jamal Blackman

10th September   Portsmouth     Paul Hayes

24th September   Carlisle       Aaron Pierre

                                Jamal Blackman

15th October     Mansfield      Jamal Blackman

29th October     Doncaster      Paris Cowan-Hall

 5th November    Portsmouth     Bayo Akinfenwa

19th November    Cambridge      Jamal Blackman

22nd November    Newport        Sido Jombati

 3rd December    Chesterfield   Scott Kashket

10th December    Notts County   Bayo Akinfenwa

26th December    Plymouth       Bayo Akinfenwa

30th December    Cheltenham     Scotty Brown

28th January     SPURS          THE WHOLE TEAM

31st January     Exeter         Dominic Gape

11th February    Stevenage      Sam Wood

14th February    Crewe          Bayo Akinfenwa

21st February    Colchester     Anthony Stewart

28th February    Accrington     Bayo Akinfenwa

 4th March       Grimsby        Dayle Southwell

18th March       Hartlepool     Sam Saunders
                                Myles Weston 1st April       Leyton Orient  Sam Saunders17th April       Barnet         Sam Saunders